Calendar

Thursday, 01st February

WFSSP League U13 Netball v Haybridge (H)

U12/13 Rugby v Bowbrook (A)

Open Classroom for Years 3 and 4 (8.45 am - 9.30 am)

Friday, 02nd February

Open Classroom for Years 1 and 2 (8.45 am - 9.30 am)

Kidderminster Town Centre Field Trip (Year 11)

Monday, 05th February

Rugby v Hallfield (Competition) (A)

Tuesday, 06th February

Year 9 Vaccines

Reception Parents Evening

U9 Tag Rugby v West House (A)

Wednesday, 07th February

U14 Rugby v Bowbrook (A)

WFSSP U13 Netball v Stourport (A)

Thursday, 08th February

U13 ISA Netball v Malvern St James

Friday, 09th February

Bodenham Arboretum (Years 3 and 4)

Monday, 12th February

U11 Rugby v Tettenhall (A)

Tuesday, 13th February

Year 9 Options/Parents Evening

U9 Tag Rugby v Tettenhall (H))

Pre-School Information Morning (9.00 am - 10.00 am)

House Pancake Day Race for Early Years and Lower School

Wednesday, 14th February

U14 Rugby v Tettenhall College (A)

U12/U13 Netball v The Priory (H)

Thursday, 15th February

GA Event

Ski Trip Meeting (5.15 pm - 6.00 pm)

Sing a Long (9.00 am - 10.00 am) (Kindergarten and Reception)

Monday, 19th February

Half Term

Tuesday, 20th February

Half Term

Wednesday, 21st February

Half Term

Thursday, 22nd February

Half Term

Friday, 23rd February

Half Term

Monday, 26th February

Year 8 Parents Evening

Year 10 Work Experience

U10 Rugby v West House (H)

Tuesday, 27th February

Year 10 Work Experience

Years 3&4 Netball v Bowbrook (A)

Wednesday, 28th February

Year 10 Work Experience

February 2018

MonTuesWedThurFriSatSun
1

WFSSP League U13 Netball v Haybridge (H)

Thu 01st February

3:45pm - 5pm

U12/13 Rugby v Bowbrook (A)

Thu 01st February

Open Classroom for Years 3 and 4 (8.45 am - 9.30 am)

Thu 01st February

2

Open Classroom for Years 1 and 2 (8.45 am - 9.30 am)

Fri 02nd February

Kidderminster Town Centre Field Trip (Year 11)

Fri 02nd February

3
4
5

Rugby v Hallfield (Competition) (A)

Mon 05th February

6

Year 9 Vaccines

Tue 06th February

Reception Parents Evening

Tue 06th February

U9 Tag Rugby v West House (A)

Tue 06th February

7

U14 Rugby v Bowbrook (A)

Wed 07th February

WFSSP U13 Netball v Stourport (A)

Wed 07th February

8

U13 ISA Netball v Malvern St James

Thu 08th February

9

Bodenham Arboretum (Years 3 and 4)

Fri 09th February

10
11
12

U11 Rugby v Tettenhall (A)

Mon 12th February

13

Year 9 Options/Parents Evening

Tue 13th February

U9 Tag Rugby v Tettenhall (H))

Tue 13th February

Pre-School Information Morning (9.00 am - 10.00 am)

Tue 13th February

House Pancake Day Race for Early Years and Lower School

Tue 13th February

14

U14 Rugby v Tettenhall College (A)

Wed 14th February

U12/U13 Netball v The Priory (H)

Wed 14th February

15

GA Event

Thu 15th February

Ski Trip Meeting (5.15 pm - 6.00 pm)

Thu 15th February

Sing a Long (9.00 am - 10.00 am) (Kindergarten and Reception)

Thu 15th February

16
17
18
19

Half Term

Mon 19th February

20

Half Term

Tue 20th February

21

Half Term

Wed 21st February

22

Half Term

Thu 22nd February

23

Half Term

Fri 23rd February

24
25
26

Year 8 Parents Evening

Mon 26th February

5:30pm - 7pm

Year 10 Work Experience

Mon 26th February

U10 Rugby v West House (H)

Mon 26th February

27

Year 10 Work Experience

Tue 27th February

Years 3&4 Netball v Bowbrook (A)

Tue 27th February

28

Year 10 Work Experience

Wed 28th February