Calendar

Monday, 03rd June

GCSE History Period study with non British depth study (am)

U11 Cricket v Bowbrook (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Tuesday, 04th June

GCSE English Language paper 1: Fiction and Imaginative Writing (am)

GCSE Business: Building a Business (pm)

GCSE Music Component 3 (EDUQAS) (pm)

Years 3 & 4 mixed (Boys & Girls) Rounders v Priory (H)

U9 Cricket v Bowbrook (H) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Wednesday, 05th June

GCSE Spanish Paper 4 W (am)

GCSE Geography Paper 2 (pm)

U15 Cricket v Bowbrook (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Thursday, 06th June

GCSE Maths Paper 2 Calc (am)

GCSE History - Thematic Study (pm)

ISA Junior Athletics @ Alexander Stadium (All day)

Friday, 07th June

CANCELLED Years 3&4 Tri Golf Festival @ Baxter College

GCSE English Language paper 2: Non-fiction and Transactional writing (am)

GCSE Biology 2 Exam (pm)

GCSE Combined Science (pm)

Preschool Transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

Saturday, 08th June

County Athletics (All day)

Tuesday, 11th June

Cancelled Year 9 WFSSP Rounders Tournament @ Bewdley High 3.45 pm-5.15pm

GCSE Maths Paper 3 Calc (am)

GCSE History British depth study with a study of the historic environment (pm)

Wednesday, 12th June

GCSE Chemistry 2 Exam (am)

GCSE Combined Science (am)

GCSE Citizenship Studies Paper 1 (pm)

Cancelled Years 7&8 Rounders v Bewdley (A) (3.30pm - 5.30pm)

Thursday, 13th June

Cancelled U15 Rounders Tournament @ MSJ

GCSE Geography Paper 3 (am)

Cancelled U13 Cricket v Bowbrook (H) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Years 5 & 6 Orienteering @ Lakeside Campus, Holt Heath (9.30am - 12.00 mid-day)

Friday, 14th June

Father's Day Assembly (Pre-School - Year 4) 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

GCSE Physics 2 Exam (am)

GCSE Combined Science Exam (am)

Saturday, 15th June

Inter Mason Trophy

Monday, 17th June

Preschool to Year 6 Art Exhibition

GCSE Citizenship Studies Exam (am)

U11 Cricket v Priory (H) (2.15pm - 5.00pm)

Tuesday, 18th June

U9 Cricket v Priory (H) (2.15pm - 5.00pm)

Wednesday, 19th June

Years 7 & 8 Rounders v Stourport High (A) (3.00pm - 5.30pm)

School Uniform Sales Event (11.30am-5.00pm tbc)

Preschool transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

National ISA Athletics

Thursday, 20th June

DoE Silver Award Expedition

U13 Cricket v Priory (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Friday, 21st June

DoE Bronze Award 2 day Expedition (Year 9)

DoE Silver Award Expedition

Saturday, 22nd June

DoE Bronze Award 2 day Expedition (Year 9)

DoE Silver Award Expedition

Tuesday, 25th June

Middle and Upper School Concert (4.30pm - 5.30pm)

Wednesday, 26th June

Sports Day

Thursday, 27th June

U8 Multi Sports Afternoon @ Dodderhill

Friday, 28th June

Founders Day Church Service (2.00 pm - 3.30 pm)

Year 11 Leavers Celebration (7.30pm-11.00pm)

Preschool Transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

Saturday, 29th June

Summer Fayre (12.00 noon - 3.00 pm)

June 2019

MonTuesWedThurFriSatSun
1
2
3

GCSE History Period study with non British depth study (am)

Mon 03rd June

U11 Cricket v Bowbrook (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Mon 03rd June

4

GCSE English Language paper 1: Fiction and Imaginative Writing (am)

Tue 04th June

GCSE Business: Building a Business (pm)

Tue 04th June

GCSE Music Component 3 (EDUQAS) (pm)

Tue 04th June

Years 3 & 4 mixed (Boys & Girls) Rounders v Priory (H)

Tue 04th June

U9 Cricket v Bowbrook (H) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Tue 04th June

5

GCSE Spanish Paper 4 W (am)

Wed 05th June

GCSE Geography Paper 2 (pm)

Wed 05th June

U15 Cricket v Bowbrook (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Wed 05th June

6

GCSE Maths Paper 2 Calc (am)

Thu 06th June

GCSE History - Thematic Study (pm)

Thu 06th June

ISA Junior Athletics @ Alexander Stadium (All day)

Thu 06th June

7

CANCELLED Years 3&4 Tri Golf Festival @ Baxter College

Fri 07th June

GCSE English Language paper 2: Non-fiction and Transactional writing (am)

Fri 07th June

GCSE Biology 2 Exam (pm)

Fri 07th June

GCSE Combined Science (pm)

Fri 07th June

Preschool Transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

Fri 07th June

8

County Athletics (All day)

Sat 08th June

9
10
11

Cancelled Year 9 WFSSP Rounders Tournament @ Bewdley High 3.45 pm-5.15pm

Tue 11th June

GCSE Maths Paper 3 Calc (am)

Tue 11th June

GCSE History British depth study with a study of the historic environment (pm)

Tue 11th June

12

GCSE Chemistry 2 Exam (am)

Wed 12th June

GCSE Combined Science (am)

Wed 12th June

GCSE Citizenship Studies Paper 1 (pm)

Wed 12th June

Cancelled Years 7&8 Rounders v Bewdley (A) (3.30pm - 5.30pm)

Wed 12th June

13

Cancelled U15 Rounders Tournament @ MSJ

Thu 13th June

GCSE Geography Paper 3 (am)

Thu 13th June

Cancelled U13 Cricket v Bowbrook (H) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Thu 13th June

Years 5 & 6 Orienteering @ Lakeside Campus, Holt Heath (9.30am - 12.00 mid-day)

Thu 13th June

14

Father's Day Assembly (Pre-School - Year 4) 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Fri 14th June

GCSE Physics 2 Exam (am)

Fri 14th June

GCSE Combined Science Exam (am)

Fri 14th June

15

Inter Mason Trophy

Sat 15th June

16
17

Preschool to Year 6 Art Exhibition

Mon 17th June

GCSE Citizenship Studies Exam (am)

Mon 17th June

U11 Cricket v Priory (H) (2.15pm - 5.00pm)

Mon 17th June

18

U9 Cricket v Priory (H) (2.15pm - 5.00pm)

Tue 18th June

19

Years 7 & 8 Rounders v Stourport High (A) (3.00pm - 5.30pm)

Wed 19th June

School Uniform Sales Event (11.30am-5.00pm tbc)

Wed 19th June

Preschool transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

Wed 19th June

National ISA Athletics

Wed 19th June

20

DoE Silver Award Expedition

Thu 20th June

U13 Cricket v Priory (A) (2.30pm - 5.00pm)

Thu 20th June

21

DoE Bronze Award 2 day Expedition (Year 9)

Fri 21st June

DoE Silver Award Expedition

Fri 21st June

22

DoE Bronze Award 2 day Expedition (Year 9)

Sat 22nd June

DoE Silver Award Expedition

Sat 22nd June

23
24
25

Middle and Upper School Concert (4.30pm - 5.30pm)

Tue 25th June

26

Sports Day

Wed 26th June

27

U8 Multi Sports Afternoon @ Dodderhill

Thu 27th June

28

Founders Day Church Service (2.00 pm - 3.30 pm)

Fri 28th June

Year 11 Leavers Celebration (7.30pm-11.00pm)

Fri 28th June

Preschool Transition (begin in Preschool) (9.30am - 11.15am)

Fri 28th June

29

Summer Fayre (12.00 noon - 3.00 pm)

Sat 29th June

30